[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Sin Filtro; Unknown; Zone 39; El país más feliz del mundo; 0.5 miri; Christmas Festival of Ice; Sabaibaru famirî; Tony Rome; Engaging Father Christmas; Finding Father Christmas; Coming Home for Christmas; 12 Days; Yoake tsugeru Rû no uta; Linda Linda Linda; Road Less Traveled; (more...)

Earth vs. the Flying Saucers, Movie, 1956 IMDB

Pictures provided by: bent8rover

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Invasion of the Flying Saucers
  • Fliegende Untertassen greifen an (Germany)
  • La tierra contra los platillos voladores (Spain)
  • La tierra contra los platillos volantes (Spain)
  • Les soucoupes volantes attaquent (France)
  • La Terra contro i dischi volanti (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

bent8rover UK

2007-06-07 01:33

Quote

[Image: titil0.6475.jpg] [Image: tit3vo2.th.jpg] [Image: tit2zu6.4914.jpg]

bent8rover UK

2007-06-07 02:14

Quote

[Image: sabregg0.2033.jpg] [Image: super2rw4.7010.jpg] [Image: unitedfl0.th.jpg] [Image: planesl5.4797.jpg] [Image: traintg1.2821.jpg]

Alexander DE

2007-06-07 11:18

Quote

bent8rover wrote [Image: sabregg0.2033.jpg]

Republic F-84G-31-RE Thunderjet, built in 1951, was later sold to Denmark. http://www.flymuseum.dk/fly/flytekst/f-84.php

bent8rover wrote [Image: super2rw4.7010.jpg]

Boeing B-29 Superfortress

bent8rover wrote [Image: unitedfl0.th.jpg]

Douglas DC-4 / C-54 Skymaster

bent8rover wrote [Image: planesl5.4797.jpg]

Fairchild C-82A Packet

58Roadmaster US

2007-12-22 11:47

Quote

bent8rover wrote [Image: traintg1.2821.jpg]



That locomotive is really unique. It has been converted to mostly run backwards, by putting windows and lights where the rear of the cab normally resides. The tender is still seen in the normal position. I wonder why this was done?

-- Last edit: 2007-12-22 11:47:53

Q-Ball JP

2008-08-06 02:50

Quote

ths was done by Southern Pacific for some kind of speed design, in the 1930's

tngjstn US

2016-04-02 01:52

Quote

A colorized version of this film was recently released.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising