[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Alamuni el hub; Tatort - Tiere der Großstadt; Hidden Agenda; A Bill of Divorcement; Ranczo Wilkowyje; Valhalla; The Hangover; Powder; Illettré; Re lang qiu ai zhan; Grey Lady; Free Fall; Edge of Fear; Die Unsichtbaren; Murder in the Clouds; (more...)

Niagara, Movie, 1953 IMDB

Pictures provided by: DAF555

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Torrente pasional (Argentina)
  • Torrente de Paixão/Torrentes de Paixão (Brazil)
  • Niagaras (Greece)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

DAF555 SE

2007-07-12 00:48

Quote

[Image: titelmh4.6201.jpg]

DAF555 SE

2007-07-12 00:52

Quote

A Helicopter:

[Image: helicopter11so0.104.jpg][Image: helicopter12wn2.9515.jpg][Image: helicopter13mi2.1497.jpg]

DAF555 SE

2007-07-12 00:53

Quote

And a modelcar under building:
[Image: modellbil11az0.2504.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-01-19 17:34

Quote

Filmed in the US and Canada.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0046126/locations

andrepa DE

2012-08-13 01:32

Quote

modelcar 1907 ...

sixcyl FR

2014-07-06 11:46

Quote

Aircraft at:
http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Niagara

unclehotrod13 US

2014-12-16 01:09

Quote

of course I had a problem paying attention to the cars... Marilyn is beautiful!!! but good cars too...

ParadiseRoad

2017-12-16 09:43

Quote

...anyone know who built that wonderful little cabin cruiser?...

[Image: getImage?disableStub=true&type=VIDEO_S_720&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvdp.mycdn.me%2FgetImage%3Fid%3D49776626206%26idx%3D12%26thumbType%3D38%26f%3D1&signatureToken=XSfG1x773UuvZdPtSCjy9g]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising