[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tutti i santi giorni; Totò sceicco; Zavist bogov; Suza i njene sestre; Lato; The Initiation; Zaboravljeni; The Time of Their Lives; The Layover; The Land of Steady Habits; The Factory; Final Exam; The Child in Time; The Catcher Was a Spy; Blood Frenzy; (more...)

Harb Atalia, Movie, 2005 IMDB

Pictures provided by: timo

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Italia's War

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

timo EG

2016-05-15 21:17

Quote

حرب أطاليا
[Image: mp4_20160515_211441125.jpg]

Filmed in Cairo, Egypt and Rome, Italy.

elcinema link: http://www.elcinema.com/en/work/1010003/

-- Last edit: 2016-05-27 19:25:19 (karoomay)

timo EG

2016-05-15 21:33

Quote

[Image: movieposter.jpg]

Raji DZ

2016-05-15 22:20

Quote

يا عم إنت عايز إيه؟ :lol:

timo EG

2016-05-15 22:54

Quote

Raji wrote يا عم إنت عايز إيه؟ :lol:

:lol: يا عم راجي...أنا عايز سلامتك يا صديقي

Raji DZ

2016-05-15 22:58

Quote

الله يسلمك :king:

timo EG

2016-05-15 23:02

Quote

Raji wrote الله يسلمك :king:

كل سنة و انت طيب...و رمضان كريم و الجزائر و شعبها الحبيب بخير و بسلامة

Raji DZ

2016-05-16 19:50

Quote

الله يسلمك أخي، تحياتي لأهل مصر الشقيقة.

electra225 IT

2016-05-16 20:47

Quote

I studied Arabic a long ago. Does it mean Italy War ? As an Italian I feel me a bit worried ...!!! (I am jocking, of course)

-- Last edit: 2016-05-16 20:50:03

electra225 IT

2016-05-16 20:48

Quote

Plaese add the picture of the Fiat 128 Nasser.

Fiat 128 Tafaddal !!!

-- Last edit: 2016-05-17 12:06:59

chicomarx BE

2016-05-18 02:47

Quote

@Timo what's happening with the Fiat? No picture.

timo EG

2016-05-18 17:36

Quote

electra225 wrote I studied Arabic a long ago. Does it mean Italy War ? As an Italian I feel me a bit worried ...!!! (I am jocking, of course)

yes friend electra...italy war ;)

timo EG

2016-05-18 17:40

Quote

excuse me admins...the net speed are very low from several days...so, i add the contributions as soon as...the movie is full of vehicles :??:

-- Last edit: 2016-05-20 10:56:25

timo EG

2016-05-18 17:41

Quote

Raji wrote الله يسلمك أخي، تحياتي لأهل مصر الشقيقة.


:king:

timo EG

2016-05-20 00:53

Quote

electra225 wrote Plaese add the picture of the Fiat 128 Nasser.

Fiat 128 Tafaddal !!!

يزيد فضلك الكترا :king:

timo EG

2016-05-20 10:55

Quote

COMPLETED

Alessandro58 CH

2016-05-20 14:54

Quote

Should the website language not be english? I would like to understand what people is telling here...

ElSaxo IT

2016-05-20 16:02

Quote

Alessandro58 wrote Should the website language not be english? I would like to understand what people is telling here...

Did this site ever had a rule about stickying to a single language to use here for the comments? I've seen many people here using French and I never seen this as a problem, because IMCDB was founded by a French-speaking Belgian and many users are French.

antp BE

2016-05-20 17:29

Quote

ElSaxo wrote because IMCDB was founded by a French-speaking Belgian and many users are French.

Founded by a French guy, I just took over the project in its first months/year.
But indeed the original team was nearly all French-speaking.

ElSaxo IT

2016-05-20 17:41

Quote

Oh ok, sorry then :whistle: btw still my point is after all this site is even available in multiple languages, as a simple user I don't see major issues if someone uses different languages than English/French/German for his comments, until someone of the admins is able to understand if a comment is abusive or not.

My two farthings of course.

-- Last edit: 2016-05-20 17:41:59

rjluna2 US

2016-05-20 18:25

Quote

ElSaxo wrote Oh ok, sorry then :whistle: btw still my point is after all this site is even available in multiple languages, as a simple user I don't see major issues if someone uses different languages than English/French/German for his comments, until someone of the admins is able to understand if a comment is abusive or not.


(Google Translate:) ربما يجب عليك قراءة هذا ;)

timo EG

2016-05-27 19:21

Quote

[Image: mp4_20160527_184644916.jpg] [Image: mp4_20160527_184653012.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising