[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Polizeiruf 110 - Kein Paradies für Elstern; Lupin the IIIrd: Mine Fujiko no Uso; Spider-Man 3; Point Blank; Ovunque proteggimi; Maxie; 50 Kilo Albaloo; Venus; Norma Rae; High Resolution; Jakobs Bruder; There's Always Vanilla; The Pacifier; Constantine; Shinboru; (more...)

Fourteen Hours, Movie, 1951 IMDB

Pictures provided by: vilero

Display options:

Also known as:

  • 14 Stunden (Austria)
  • Vierzehn Stunden (Germany)
  • Catorce horas (Spain)
  • 14 tuntia (Finland)
  • Quatorze heures (France)
  • 14 ores agonias (Greece)
  • 14 ora (Italy)
  • 14 timmar (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

vilero ES

2010-04-21 12:48

Quote

[Image: 237206-vlcsnap-2010-04-21-10h11m37s57.png] [Image: 237207-vlcsnap-2010-04-21-10h12m13s135.png] [Image: 237209-vlcsnap-2010-04-21-10h12m48s26.png]

vilero ES

2010-04-21 12:51

Quote

Twentyseven years after, she will play as Miss Ellie Ewing

[Image: 237211-vlcsnap-2010-04-21-11h02m39s251.png]

-- Last edit: 2010-04-21 18:44:10

vilero ES

2010-04-21 13:03

Quote

Goof:Continuity
A press photographer wants to get a good picture of the man who is on the cornice of a building (Richard Basehart=Admiral Nelson in Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea). We see a (probably) 50 Ford and a Police truck in background, but when he stands up the cars aren't there

[Image: 237216-snapshot20100421125233.jpg] [Image: 237220-snapshot20100421125338.jpg] [Image: 237221-snapshot20100421125352.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2010-04-21 13:04:15

Mr. TDM 4512 US

2011-01-24 06:39

Quote

The bus in the scene with the fireman and purported to be a TDH 5104 is actually a 1950 GM TDH 4509 and one of over 300 operating for the New York City Omnibus Corporation division of the Chicago based Omnibus Corporation originally founded by John D. Hertz of rent-a-car fame.

Obviously, the bus was used in the production because it's empty with a placard in the windshield and not on a regular Omnibus route.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising