[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Willard; Hoods; Akwizytorom dziekujemy; Kniven i Karlavagnen; Punch the Clock; Terror Birds; Joyû-rei; Keménykalap és krumpliorr; Dam Sharks; Losing Chase; Muktir Songram; The Girl Rush; Munich: The Edge of War; Boîte noire; The Final Days; (more...)

F.B.I. Girl, Movie, 1951 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • FBI Girl
  • Mulher e Crime (Brazil)
  • Mädchen im Geheimdienst (Germany)
  • Fortiden hævner (Denmark)
  • La chica del F.B.I. (Spain)
  • Paljastavat sormenjäljet (Finland)
  • Les Filles du service secret (France)
  • La cittā che scotta (Italy)
  • Lealtad a prueba (Mexico)
  • Fällande fingeravtryck (Sweden)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2020-08-13 08:56

[Image: thosewerefeds.jpg]

Lateef NO

2020-08-13 08:57

IMPDb
[Image: i1.442.jpg] [Image: i2.317.jpg] [Image: i3.232.jpg] [Image: i4.175.jpg]
[Image: i6.105.jpg] [Image: i7.81.jpg] [Image: i8.66.jpg] [Image: i9.56.jpg]
Boat:
[Image: bt1.6.jpg] [Image: bt2.12.jpg] [Image: bt3.7.jpg]

Update 15.01.22: replaced all pics with slightly sharper ones (and more importantly, correct ratio) and added two additional entries.

-- Last edit: 2022-01-15 13:32:48

CougarTim US

2022-01-16 00:39

N90441, Douglas C-54 c/n 10348 built in 1944 for the US Army Air Force, converted to civilian DC-4 specifications after the war. Passed back and forth between owners and lessees in the United States and Israel (flew for American Airlines and El Al, among others) for a while before finally going to Brazil in 1956. Damaged beyond repair in a belly landing in Rio de Janeiro in 1968, scrapped in 1970.

Link to "www.israelairlinemuseum.org"

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising