[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Pensacola: Wings of Gold; Pyat pokhishchennykh monakhov; Zefir v shokolade; Ritorno a casa Gori; Mademoiselle Drot; Pieczone golabki; The Ouija Experiment; Niu Yue, Niu Yue; [REC]³ Génesis; Contact; Da wo wir zu Hause sind; Da wo es noch Treue gibt; Da wo die Liebe wohnt; Da wo die Herzen schlagen; Strategija švrake; (more...)

An American in Paris, Movie, 1951 IMDB

Pictures provided by: garco, vilero

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Ein Amerikaner in Paris (Germany)
  • Un Americano en Paris (Spain)
  • Pariisin lumoissa (Finland)
  • Un Américain à Paris (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

garco NL

2007-08-01 23:22

Quote

[Image: vlcsnap505239ec8.7736.jpg]

Not complete, movie broke down at aprox. 1 hour.

-- Last edit: 2007-08-01 23:29:01

garco NL

2007-08-01 23:31

Quote

No clue about this one:

[Image: vlcsnap517959od4.9423.jpg][Image: vlcsnap517963rv2.6961.jpg][Image: vlcsnap517975ii9.1573.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2007-08-02 05:53

Quote

Interesting and promising film for the cars ... :)

Gag Halfrunt UK

2008-10-04 17:56

Quote

Quote Despite the objections of Gene Kelly who wanted to shoot on location in Paris, the movie was shot at MGM Studios in California, on 44 sets built for the film. It was reportedly difficult for the studio to secure travel arrangements or locations for shooting. Two shots in the picture are from Paris, but they don't involve Kelly.

http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0043278/trivia

vilero ES

2008-10-06 12:47

Quote

Marvelous music by George Gershwin and lyrics by his brother Ira.
[Image: 2cfz2pe.jpg][Image: de4epj.jpg][Image: kco6lx.jpg][Image: 2d6t6ky.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-11-10 18:42:00

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising