[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Un rey en La Habana; Civil War; Mr. Marumakan; The Year Between; ট্র‍্যাপ; リライフ; 政宗くんのリベンジ; Furiosa; 시민덕희; Never Too Late; Camere da letto; City of Hope; El Marqués; Bafana Bafana; Seelische Grausamkeit; (more...)

Born to Kill, Movie, 1947 IMDB

Pictures provided by: chicomarx

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Deadlier Than the Male
  • Syntynyt tappamaan (Finland)
  • Né pour tuer (France)
  • Sklavos tou eglimatos (Greece)
  • Perfido inganno (Italy)
  • Lady of Deceit (United Kingdom)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

chicomarx BE

2010-07-10 04:25

Psycho killer, qu'est-ce que c'est?

[Image: BornToKill14.jpg]

[Image: BornToKill2.jpg] [Image: BornToKill3.jpg] [Image: BornToKill6.jpg] [Image: BornToKill11.jpg]

Lawrence Tierney in the title role... memorable from Reservoir Dogs, and Seinfeld, playing Elaine's dad in one episode. He only did the one because he scared the cast.

-- Last edit: 2010-07-10 18:45:08

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising