[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Zorn; No. 1 Chung Ying Street; Dazhe ne dumay!; The Miseducation of Cameron Post; The House with a Clock in Its Walls; Kings Go Forth; Un nemico che ti vuole bene; Ma bonne étoile; Cuando los ángeles duermen; Bolshoy; Infidèle; Cazas; Doći i ostati; Les fantômes du Havre; The Inspector Lynley Mysteries: The Seed of Cunning; (more...)

Der Bockerer IV - Prager Frühling, Movie, 2003 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Helbocar

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Szwejk z Wiednia 4 (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Helbocar AT

2018-11-07 05:45

Quote

The movie takes place in 1968, in Czechoslovakia.

-- Last edit: 2018-11-07 19:02:05

Helbocar AT

2018-11-07 19:01

Quote

Apparently, the film team didn't take it too seriously for the three "Bockerer" films with the historical accuracy, because some vehicles were obviously built later. The film is set in 1968, and then there is a Cadillac from 1972. This is one of the reasons why I like this website so much: as a layman I would never know if the cars shown really fit into the time in which the film is set, or if they simply took them because they look "somehow old", in the hope that no viewer will notice that the cars don't fit into the time.

-- Last edit: 2018-11-07 19:03:04

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising