[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Eiskalt; The Sex Victims; Roseanna; Shan dong kuang ren; En kahraman Osman; Danimarkali gelin; Eoguli anigo maeuminnida; The Littlest Hobo; Malabestia; Mikey; Chrichina; L'odyssée; Tesoro mio; Eine Pyramide für mich; An Accidental Zombie (Named Ted); (more...)

Das Wunder von Bern, Movie, 2003 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Ralph

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Miracle of Bern

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Ralph DE

2006-04-30 23:22

Quote

1954 - BRD - Schweiz/Bern - Soccer worldchampionship '54

The Miracle of Bern (International: English title)
Bernui gijeok (South Korea)
Milagre de Berna, O (Brazil)
Milagro de Berna, El (Argentina)
Miracolo di Berna, Il (Italy)

-- Last edit: 2006-06-18 11:24:42

Ralph DE

2006-05-01 10:01

Quote

Background vehicle

[Image: bern66rw.305.jpg] [Image: bern6c7zi.4214.jpg] [Image: bern6a4zt.275.jpg] [Image: bern6b3ez.2117.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

-- Last edit: 2006-05-01 20:11:02

Alexander DE

2006-05-01 13:14

Quote

Ralph wrote [Image: bern6b3ez.2117.jpg]

Two Kässbohrer Setra S6 can be seen.
The left one is probably this one:
http://www.powalski.de/bilder/Halle2003/S-6-Autokraft.jpg
built 1951 belonging to 'Autokraft Kiel'.
The one on the right is this one:
http://www.rda.de/museum/modell6b.htm
1958, 'Vestischer Reisedienst'.
The two Mercedes-Benz O3500 can be seen here:
http://www.showbus.com/A/Abck715.JPG

AnimatronixX DE

2019-05-13 22:12

Quote

Ralph wrote Background vehicle
[Image: bern6a4zt.275.jpg]


It's this 1958 Opel Rekord Olympia P1

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising