[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Vacanze alla baia d'argento; Heads We Go; Call My Agent - Italy; Bocchi the Rock!; Interceptor; Rogue Warfare 3: Death of a Nation; You Made Me Love You; The Rocking Horse Winner; Pyegyo; Time to Reign; Per non dimenticarti; Muhan; Doneul gajgo twieola; Shinobi no Ittoki; Boss; (more...)

Khao riak phom wa kwam rak, Movie, 2012 IMDB

Pictures provided by: garco

Display options:

Also known as:

  • My name is love


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

garco NL

2013-10-04 21:11

Background cars:
Mitsubishi Grandis?
[Image: fmp_00032.2.jpg]
Gold sedan:
[Image: fmp_00037.jpg]
Hilux:
[Image: fmp_00033.1.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2013-10-04 21:12:32

love krittaya TH

2013-10-05 18:15

เขาเรียกผมว่าความรัก (Thai title)

garco wrote Background cars:
Mitsubishi Grandis?

I agree. (Space Wagon for Thai location.) (Although it built in Thailand, it is not a common car, due to high price (of a brand new one) in its time, 1,455,000 baht or more. http://www.headlightmag.com/webboard2011/index.php/topic,8308.0.html)

-- Last edit: 2013-10-06 17:38:24

garco NL

2013-10-05 19:56

OK:
/vehicle_636525-Mitsubishi-Space-Wagon-Grandis.html

garco NL

2013-10-05 20:20

love krittaya wrote
I agree. (Space Wagon for Thai location.) (Although it built in Thailand, it is not a common car, due to high price (of a brand new one) in its time, 1,455,000 baht or more. http://www.headlightmag.com/webboard2011/index.php/topic,8308.0.html)


Wow, that is almost 40.000 Euro's. In Holland the basis version costs ca. 26.000 Euro in 2004).

love krittaya TH

2013-10-06 17:45

High tax rate due to large engine (2.4 litre).

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising