[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Strijelac; Kundschafter des Friedens; The Cup; Daegisigan-e iss-eun il; Their Finest; Ringeraja; Geuneun uliwa hamkke issda; Jeolm-eun lyeodanjang; Gidalyeojineun salam; Ad Vitam; Eunbinyeo; Promeni me; Tuli öös; Blair Witch; Cover Girl Models; (more...)

All the Queen's Men, Movie, 2001 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Todos os Homens da Rainha (Brazil)
  • Die Männer Ihrer Majestät (Germany)
  • Kuningattaren miehet!? (Finland)
  • Les Hommes de sa majesté (France)
  • Oi Teleftaioi iroes (Greece)
  • Agenci w spódnicach (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2008-09-16 12:14

Quote

[Image: allthequeensmen1ex0.7255.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen92zb9.25.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen93tw1.961.jpg]
aircraft:-
[Image: allthequeensmen72oi5.2170.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen75el5.3136.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen76bx3.3668.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen77ye8.7862.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen79tv6.2552.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen80eu0.5876.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen81ym9.4509.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen86zl4.5112.jpg]
part seen vehicles:-
[Image: allthequeensmen8uj6.2267.jpg] [Image: allthequeensmen58ko1.7466.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-09-16 13:13:21

Gag Halfrunt UK

2008-09-16 12:23

Quote

Filmed in Austria and Hungary.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0252223/locations

stronghold EN

2008-09-16 13:16

Quote

Chase: between the two Tanks

sixcyl FR

2008-09-18 08:25

Quote

Steve, It was better when you cut down the black stripes on the pictures ;)

sixcyl FR

2008-09-18 08:28

Quote

Nice pics of Junkers Ju-52 :)
In the 3rd position, is an Under-license-made Messerschmidt Bf-109 ... need some research

GREYBEAR EN

2008-09-18 11:11

Quote

If it's a flying Bf109 then I guess it is a Spanish-built version with a R-R Merlin engine - I think the exhaust may be in a different position but I'm not sure. The last airworthy DB-engined 109 is in Canada.

sixcyl FR

2011-07-02 15:37

Quote

Aircrafts in this film at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=All_the_Queen%27s_Men

mike962 DE

2014-04-14 19:19

Quote

the black borders from pics need to be removed..

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising