[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Thaai Naadu; Barren Trees; Toy Boy; Die besonderen Fähigkeiten des Herrn Mahler; Elastiko; Le temps est assassin; L'amant d'un jour; L'Héritage; She's Out of My League; Exfiltrés; Singles; Captain America: The Winter Soldier; Jackass 3D; Citizen Duane; Kismat; (more...)

Big Trouble, Movie, 2002 IMDB

Pictures provided by: CarChasesFanatic, antp, bh

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Hasta el cuello (Argentina)
  • Grande Problema (Brazil)
  • El gran lío (Spain)
  • Big trouble - Una valigia piena di guai (Italy)
  • Grande Sarilho (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

antp BE

2007-07-21 18:09

Quote

I added few missing vehicles.

That was a really funny movie :)

Red Grant US

2007-11-09 21:14

Quote

Yeah this movie was kinda funny, had had kind of a sense of style, but it was also pretty stupid


"Was that a goat?"

-- Last edit: 2007-12-08 00:33:26

Honda Civic 1.7 TH

2009-02-19 17:44

Quote

Many Hollywood movies in the past until present day like to make the image of fat man are look terrible,or look like the stupid guy...The hansome guy,the skiny guy are good..fat man are bad(especially the whit fat man)..That's all the Hollywood's film maker like to put in in their movies.

That's true...Evan almighty(2007),One night at McCools(2001),Born Yesterday(1993),The real McCoy(1993),and this movie..are some of the evidences to support what I just talked.

bh US

2011-01-08 18:53

Quote

[Image: 1trouble17.7012.jpg] [Image: 1trouble18.7374.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2012-06-09 16:08

Quote

Aircraft at:
http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Big_Trouble_(2002)

Another view without the Tug is welcome, if available ;)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising