[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Io, io, io.... e gli altri; Boomerang; The Angel Levine; Adultero lui, adultera lei; 37°2 le matin; Metal in Harmony; Disco 9000; Keyzer & De Boer Advocaten; Corvette Summer; Champagne in paradiso; The Rivals; A Thrilling Romance; Roy Pa; Baka Bijela; Demolition High; (more...)

The Mummy, Movie, 2017 IMDB

Pictures provided by: yeong77744, CRAFT372, concave, garageofmercy2018, JB

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Die Mumie (Germany)
  • La momia (Spain)
  • La momie (France)
  • La mummia (Italy)
  • A Múmia (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Gag Halfrunt UK

2017-09-08 20:57

Quote

Filmed in the UK and Namibia.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2345759/locations

shlc647 US

2017-09-10 17:58

Quote

No thank you, I will stick to both the original 1931 film and the Brendan Fraiser trilogy since they were actually better than this. Typical of Hollywood to continue to remake old movies, not to mention ones that were already remade in the last 20 years.

LVCDC FR

2018-02-08 16:42

Quote

Thanks to Mark0 who built the IMPDB page.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising