[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Gharib fi Bayti; Daleko je Australija; Traktor, ljubezen in Rock'n'Roll; Armaan; Countdown; Body; Berlin Calling; Arrivano i prof; Amori elementari; Pitbull. Ostatni pies; Bunnyman Vengeance; Meine Schwiegers÷hne und ich; Kobiety mafii; Crni petak; Little Italy; (more...)

Home, Movie, 2008 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Home - Casa dolce casa (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

antp BE

2009-08-02 20:15

Quote

Filmed in Bulgaria, according to infos written on AllocinÚ. And this matches the fact that many of the background cars have non-French plates, despite the fact that the movie is set in France.

-- Last edit: 2009-08-02 20:15:34

Gag Halfrunt UK

2018-08-21 16:03

Quote

Quote Ursula Meier has been searching for location for nearly one year, even in Canada. Eventually she found a lost part of a highway in Bulgaria. The house in which the movie plays, was built alongside the highway especially for filming. There were up to 300 drivers "playing" the fast moving cars - all were inhabitants of a nearby village. On days without shooting the drivers came visiting the location with their whole families.

https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1319569/trivia

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising