[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

When Women Rule the World; Matt Helm; အတ္တရောင်ပြန်; صراع الأجيال; Shock Value; Bad Boys: Ride or Die; သမ္မတကြီးထံပေးစာ; Un beso en el puerto; MeloDylan; The Fear of Speed; လှည့်ကွက်; Снайпер-2: Тунгус; The 14; Na granici; Jet Fighters Jet Bombers & V-Weapons; (more...)

Red Corner, Movie, 1997 IMDB

Pictures provided by: ElSaxo

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Justicia roja (Argentina)
  • Justiça Vermelha (Brazil)
  • El laberinto rojo (Spain)
  • Vörös sarok (Hungary)
  • L'angolo rosso - Colpevole fino a prova contraria (Italy)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Gag Halfrunt UK

2012-09-28 20:18

Some exteriors were filmed secretly in Beijing. The rest was filmed on specially built backlot sets in Los Angeles.
Quote Most of the film's exterior scenes were shot on a seven-acre reproduction of a Beijing neighborhood constructed near the Los Angeles International Airport. The set was decorated with 300 bicycles, 15 cars, and thousands of miscellaneous props (from stoves to manhole covers) actually imported from China.

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0119994/trivia

-- Last edit: 2012-09-28 20:23:01

ElSaxo IT

2012-09-28 21:39

[Image: vlcsnap-00001.7.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00002.7.jpg]

ElSaxo IT

2012-09-28 21:57

Traffic cars:
[Image: vlcsnap-00035.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00037.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00041.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00102.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00162.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00192.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00323.jpg]

Miscellaneous:
[Image: vlcsnap-00001.8.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00184.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00187.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00394.jpg]

For rjluna2:
[Image: vlcsnap-00006.5.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00056.1.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-00131.jpg]

rjluna2 US

2012-09-28 22:41

ElSaxo wrote For rjluna2:

:) My comments at Internet Movie Light Bulb Database.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising