[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Beograd prestonica Jugoslavije; Oratotis miden; Lüküs hayat; Rise; O Grande Elias; Yacout; Kunuz el muchajeb; Nagina; Alt!... Kai s' efaga - Edo Prokopis; Sehvet kurbani; Istanbul sokaklarinda; Back to the Streets of San Francisco; Sky Raiders; Cowboys vs Dinosaurs; Wayne; (more...)

Batman & Robin, Movie, 1997 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Alexander, PJ

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Batman and Robin

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Alexander DE

2005-10-29 02:42

Quote

The names I provided for Batman's vehicles are of my own imagination. Perhaps there are better names given in the film or the comics.

The interesting point is what they are based on.

The filmmakers thanked Honda in the credits.


Bathammer:
[Image: i012541.9499.jpg]

Batski:
[Image: i012540.894.jpg]


-- Last edit: 2010-12-23 17:08:02 (antp)

Jun JP

2005-12-26 17:12

Quote

I will put the vehicle name from this site's infomation.
http://www.batmannews.de/gotham_city_central/batcave/batcave_entry.html

starcarcentral.com US

2010-06-03 19:17

Quote

TFX http://www.transfx.com/creative_portfolio.php built many of the bat and freeze vehicles for this movie.
www.starcarcentral.com for more info on the original and working street legal versions.

CRAFT372 US

2011-01-13 11:29

Quote

This says it all about this movie http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cqon0nVWA4A A Bat Credit Card :) :) :)

CRAFT372 US

2011-01-18 10:47

Quote

And here is another reason why this movie blowes http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r6epsGrcuTs :) :) :)

morsoth CA

2012-07-05 01:16

Quote

I just bought the Official Book of "Batman and Robin: The Making of the Movie" and they added a list of all the car and motorcycles in Bruce Wayne's Garage:

Cars:

1958 Jaguar D-Type
1955 Gullwing
1963 Shelby Cobra
1950 Jaguar XK2120
1962 Bentley
1973 Ferrari 365 GTC
1957 Porsche Speedster


Motorcycles:

Honda Valkyrie
1949 Vincent
1946 Indian
1947 Indian
1969 Harley-Davidson Hydra Glide
1964 Harley-Davidson Chopper
"Schumacher 9000X" Dick Grayson's Customized motorcycle
"Silverstone 2001X" Barbara Wilson's Customized motorcycle

-- Last edit: 2012-07-07 23:17:16

Pagelion

2015-07-15 17:54

Quote

This is one of the worst movies ever however the massive statues in Gotham are great especially the one holding the observatory high in the air. Unfortunately Christopher Nolan changed the city to the near real life Chicago and the fantasy/steampunk aesthetic was lost.

train68 US

2017-10-12 14:48

Quote

CRAFT372 wrote This says it all about this movie http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cqon0nVWA4A A Bat Credit Card :) :) :)

A BAT CREDIT CARD!?!? NO! NOOO!! DOES NOT COMPUTE!!

-- Last edit: 2017-11-20 17:42:57

NitroPlus US

2019-07-09 04:41

Quote

Actually, there are a lot of things besides the Bat Credit Card. Such as the overemphasis on lousy puns, character inconsistencies, pacing issues, a lack of anything coherent, and trying way too hard to be as ridiculous as possible.

While Batman Forever might have the same problems as well, there actually was some effort into understanding what the Batman was about. This, on the other hand, felt the need to add in more characters, whether they benefitted the story or not.

GodzillaFan54 CA

2019-08-26 00:35

Quote

Me personally, the thing that ruins this movie is Uma Therman's acting. I hated her so much that I'm never watching another movie with her in it again.

train68 US

2020-06-28 21:28

Quote

Worst Batman movie ever!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising