[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Love on the Run; Pretty Little Things; Set Free; Vitoria, 3 de marzo; Vetri Vizha; General Commander; Taek 4 rak loph kroth lew; Slap Her, She's French!; I due superpiedi quasi piatti; De Libi; Angel of Mine; Kobiety mafii 2; Kaadhal Parisu; Election; Valeria dentro e fuori; (more...)

Drag Me to Hell, Movie, 2009 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold, G-MANN

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Stáhni me do pekla (Czech Republic or ex-Czechoslovakia)
  • Arrástrame al infierno (Spain)
  • Jusqu'en enfer (France)
  • Superu (Japan)
  • Wrota do piekieł (Poland)
  • Kara büyü (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 2 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2009-10-24 21:31

Quote

[Image: dragmetohell5.8320.jpg]

Partially visible and blurry background vehicles:

[Image: dragmetohellfocus2.1013.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellcadillac.1944.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellwhitevan.3869.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellbluehatchba.4218.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellacura.1742.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellnissanaltim.7821.jpg] [Image: dragmetohellsebringconv.6325.jpg]

1) 2003 Honda Accord 2) Cadillac 3) White van 4) Ford Asprie 5) Acura RL 6) 2005 Nissan Altima 7) Chrysler Sebring Convertible

-- Last edit: 2009-11-16 20:05:48 (G-MANN)

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-10-24 21:46

Quote

Filmed in the US.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt1127180/locations

-- Last edit: 2009-11-16 15:43:11 (G-MANN)

G-MANN UK

2009-11-16 15:43

Quote

Updated with higher quality images from the DVD (by me).

CougarTim US

2009-11-16 20:01

Quote

4) Ford Aspire, the Korean-built replacement for the Korean-built Ford Festiva

Also, 6) is the same Acura RL as 5); the same image is listed twice

G-MANN UK

2009-11-16 20:05

Quote

Just fixed that. Sometimes when I press CTRL+C it doesn't copy the bit of text I want to the clipboard and sticks with the previous bit of text.

shlc647 US

2016-07-19 19:38

Quote

1. 2003 Honda Accord EX (entire plate is 5CDU341)
2. /vehicle_253748-Ford-Escape-2005.html, Cadillac unknown (ElDorado?)
3. 80s Toyota Van?
4. 1996-1997 Ford Aspire, Toyota Truck?
5. 1996-2000 Chrysler Minivan headlight, 1996-1998 Acura RL.
6. 2005-2006 Nissan Altima
7. /vehicle_253746-Chrysler-Sebring-Convertible-JS-2008.html, 1996+ Chrysler Sebring Convertible (a comparison of the change in 12 years in my mind)

shlc647 US

2016-07-19 19:39

Quote

I actually did find this movie rather disturbing but entertaining.

BrentMosher420 US

2016-10-07 10:53

Quote

This is one of the craziest movies I've ever seen. It's very scary and tragic, yet it plays out like a slapstick cartoon. It's also a contender for the bloodiest PG-13 movie EVER! Only Sam Raimi could've directed this...

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising