[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The California Kid; Mr. Saturday Night; Xiang Gang qi an 3: Lao ye che zong huo mou sha an; Giorni d'amore sul filo di una lama; Kai xin gui jiu kai xin gi; Colpo di Stato; Moon Dogs; Little Ghost Grabbers; The Old Dark House; Koi no tsumi; Martial Law II: Undercover; Aizu; Chiisai ouchi; Kinki; Los Parecidos; (more...)

Heart and Souls, Movie, 1993 IMDB

Pictures provided by: ?, Ralph, afonso, night cub, mike962

Display options:

Also known as:

  • 4 himmlische Freunde (Germany)
  • Drôles de fantômes (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

hughie522 AU

2006-08-08 05:39

Quote

How could you have a page on 'Heart and Souls' without the bus?! :P

Ralph DE

2007-01-07 01:44

Quote

hughie522 wrote How could you have a page on 'Heart and Souls' without the bus?! :P


The Bus is a not real, its a ghost. and you can't make a picture from this
[Image: heartandsouls000lu4.8242.jpg]

:sun:

night cub US

2017-08-31 21:50

Quote

[Image: heartssoul-00001.jpg]

The version of the film that I capped was in 1.77:1 ratio, instead of 2.35:1. So there were some cars that Ralph capped years ago, that were cut out of the version I saw.

Robert Downey Jr. sees dead people, specifically the four people (Charles Grodin, Alfre Woodard, Kyra Sedgwick and Tom Sizemore) killed when their bus crashed into his parent's car as he was being born.

There was an entry for a 1977 MB 280E that I did not find. Closest was this MB W116 in the rear window of the Infiniti:
[Image: heartssoul-00303.jpg]

Too background:
[Image: heartssoul-00002.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00017.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00019.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00052.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00072.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00184.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00185.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00193.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00195.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00219.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00225.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00226.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00239.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00252.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00272.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00296.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00299.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00312.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00326.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00330.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00231.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00363.jpg]

For IMPDB:
[Image: heartssoul-00162.jpg] [Image: heartssoul-00165.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2017-09-01 00:21:33

CougarTim US

2017-08-31 23:40

Quote

^N724PA, formerly Pan Am Clipper Fairwind; at last report in 2009 this plane was parked and decaying into rust in Yemen.

Link to "www.airlinereporter.com"

night cub US

2017-08-31 23:49

Quote

That's weird, that comment was only made 9 days ago (For the record I am not Matthew Newman)

Corkeyandpals US

2017-10-10 05:19

Quote

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Heart_and_Souls

mike962 DE

2019-03-02 13:41

Quote

added a bunch of 1 star and a few replacements

night cub US

2019-03-02 20:44

Quote

Too small from Mike962:
[Image: i001239723.jpg] [Image: i001239766.jpg] [Image: i001239771.jpg] [Image: i001239768.jpg] [Image: i001239761.jpg] [Image: i001239728.jpg]

mike962 DE

2019-03-02 20:53

Quote

what about the replacements ?

night cub US

2019-03-02 20:56

Quote

mike962 wrote what about the replacements ?

I replaced the ones that I didn't do. The others don't seem much better than what is there.

-- Last edit: 2019-03-02 21:00:10

mike962 DE

2019-03-02 20:59

Quote

night cub wrote
I just did this film, why are you doing replacement? The ones I looked at seem equal in quality. I'll look at some more, but not sure why you'd waste your time.

nope , they are much much better , for once you see more of the vehicle, in case you don't know the movie was recently released on Blu-Ray in proper widescreen

/vehicle_6301-Dodge-600-1983.html
/vehicle.php?id=1062731
/vehicle.php?id=78691
/vehicle.php?id=829539
/vehicle.php?id=78693

-- Last edit: 2019-03-02 21:00:26

mike962 DE

2019-03-02 21:01

Quote

so I leave you the honor to redo the other vehicles with the proper widescreen aspect ratio

-- Last edit: 2019-03-02 21:02:06

night cub US

2019-03-02 21:13

Quote

mike962 wrote so I leave you the honor to redo the other vehicles with the proper widescreen aspect ratio

Whatever. Do what you want.

mike962 DE

2019-03-02 21:36

Quote

night cub wrote
Whatever. Do what you want.

I won't do anything else on the film

-- Last edit: 2019-03-02 21:37:18

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising