[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Pulbit; Prognoza pogody; Ma kheyli bahalim; Secret Obsession; On Chesil Beach; Dolceroma; Mian ju; 70 Binladens; The Russian Bride; Flightplan; Yellow: le cugine; Tommy Battles the Silver Sea Dragon; Ricordi?; Gaspard va au mariage; I diamanti che nessuno voleva rubare; (more...)

Romper Stomper, Movie, 1992 IMDB

Pictures provided by: no_car, kegare

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Fanatic - Romper Stomper (France)
  • Skinheads (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-03-31 17:10

Quote

Any chases?

no_car EE

2006-03-31 18:13

Quote

no :(

BeanBandit FI

2006-03-31 19:35

Quote

One very nasty knifing, tho.

Q-Ball JP

2008-01-09 02:24

Quote

I likeed this movie. Why did they smash the Nissan?

MisterZ AU

2009-03-28 13:57

Quote

They smashed it because it was a Japanese car and they hated all things Asian (ironically, that Nissan was built in Australia). Incidentally, back in the 70s-80s there was a lot of hate towards imported (in particular, Japanese) cars. People felt that if you bought one, you were un-Australian, and they were seen as a threat to local car production. This attitude pretty much died out about 20 years ago as imports increased in popularity, but in 1992 some people still felt that way.

-- Last edit: 2016-06-07 01:25:48

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising