[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Absturz; Amerikanskiy shpion; Running on Lithium; Once Upon a Time in Hollywood; Borat; The Mephisto Waltz; Haru no yume; A Dog's Journey; Tatort - Requiem; Keshin; Qing ren zhi ji; Emmanuelle 4: Concealed Fantasy; Kriger; Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.; Kanadische Trńume - Eine Familie wandert aus; (more...)

Patriot Games, Movie, 1992 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Sunbar, Steve A, carfan, itsa91isuzu, Robi

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Jeux de guerre (France)
  • Giochi di potere (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

night cub US

2015-05-29 20:05

Quote

itsa91isuzu - Your entry would be a good one if there was an actual capture from the film and not a photo of your screen. It's an extremely rare car.

Gamer DE

2015-05-29 20:22

Quote

What is it?! :wow:

-- Last edit: 2015-05-29 20:22:18

Sandie SX

2015-05-29 20:24

Quote

1991 Isuzu Impulse Wagonback.

night cub US

2015-05-29 20:39

Quote

There are none on the site, so I hope someone can cap it properly.

antp BE

2015-05-29 21:11

Quote

We have a few as Geo Storm, though

night cub US

2015-05-29 21:53

Quote

Considering there were over 280,000 Geo Storms sold and only 9,700 2nd generation Impulses, you see how much rare the Impulse is.

chicomarx BE

2015-05-30 01:37

Quote

/vehicle_817451-Isuzu-Impulse-1991.html Good enough until there's a replacement.

LVCDC FR

2018-01-21 22:51

Quote

Helicopter ? details on http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Patriot_Games (awaiting the definitive work, some data on the discussion tab). Thanks RAK !

midnight US

2018-01-30 23:07

Quote

I tried to figure out where the Ryan house is located and I read that they built it on Rancho Palos Verdes in Los Angeles.

I think the area was open to build on because Marineland had closed in 1987 and the resort that exists there today wasn't made yet.

They must have constructed the house somewhere around here:
Link to "www.google.com"

(This also shows the beach where Mel Gibson has his trailer parked in Lethal Weapon 2.)

-- Last edit: 2018-01-30 23:09:39

robi DE

2018-01-31 00:06

Quote

Movie completed :)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising