[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Teenage Bank Heist; Hausfrauen-Report 4; Sattam; Bei xi mo shou; Succession; Der goldene Handschuh; Snakes on a Plane; 7 Days to Vegas; Imtihan; Zwischen heute und morgen; Missione Wiesenthal; Il complotto di luglio; Absolute Power; The No No Girl; The Death and Life of John F. Donovan; (more...)

Born to Ride, Movie, 1991 IMDB

Pictures provided by: galloper

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Ni dieu, ni maître (France)
  • Fuori dalle regole (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

galloper KR

2014-08-18 16:28

Quote

[Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_000028581.jpg]

Many Bike
[Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_000312139.jpg] [Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_000321618.jpg] [Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_000338057.jpg] [Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_001248094.jpg] [Image: borntoride1991vhsripavi_001326143.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2014-08-18 23:51

Quote

The only location entry on the IMDB is Spain, but the film was made by the Croatian company Jadran Film, so perhaps some scenes were filmed in Croatia or elsewhere in the former Yugoslavia. Given what was happening at the time, perhaps the production started in Yugoslavia but moved to Spain for safety reasons.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising