[ Login ]


Last completed movie pages

Casting Couch; Babbo Natale non viene da Nord; Immer wenn ich glücklich bin..!; Raja Jani; La perrera; Paperman; Mülheim - Texas: Helge Schneider hier und dort; Feeding the Masses; Mama ist unmöglich; Bandits en automobile; Honor Student; Gernika; Bianco di Babbudoiu; Happy Face Killer; Loin de chez nous; (more...)

Jaws: The Revenge, Movie, 1987 IMDB

Pictures provided by: gliffhanger, kooshmeister

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Jaws 4
  • Les dents de la mer 4: la revanche (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles


carfan US

2007-04-02 22:58


were thse taken from a dvd?

crossroads US

2007-04-03 01:50


Terrible movie, worst one.

cieraguy US

2007-04-03 18:19


I think sucked as well but it still was better than the 3rd one, which had the most fake looking shark iv'e ever seen.

jawsfan US

2008-12-03 20:37


You must be joking. No way was it better than Jaws 3. Jaws 3 had a couple of suspensful scenes. Jaws 4 has nothing going for it. It is a 2 hour bore, nothing more.

-- Last edit: 2008-12-03 20:38:25


2015-08-20 13:24


Quote When Caine was asked about this movie in an interview, he answered, "I have never seen it, but by all accounts it is terrible. However, I have seen the house that it built, and it is terrific."


police car fan NL

2015-08-20 13:48


Those new pics should definately be cropped, they're not from hd-quality.

Kooshmeister US

2015-08-20 15:31


What do you mean cropped?


2015-08-20 16:33


Downsized ?

BTW, thanks Kooshmeister for the aircraft shots (http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Jaws:_The_Revenge).

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...