[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Jeolm-eun lyeodanjang; Gidalyeojineun salam; Ad Vitam; Eunbinyeo; Promeni me; Tuli öös; Blair Witch; Cover Girl Models; Club de femmes; Praktičan vodič kroz Beograd sa pevanjem i plakanjem; Surma hinda küsi surnutelt; Siberia; Kerala Nattilam Pengaludane; Polagana predaja; Sheng zhan feng yun; (more...)

Rocky IV, Movie, 1985 IMDB

Pictures provided by: achiu31

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Rocky IV - Der Kampf des Jahrhunderts (Germany)
  • Rocky No 4 (Greece)
  • Rocky 4/Ho no onoyuujou (Japan)
  • Rocky 4 (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

IHateFreedom US

2010-11-02 19:33

Quote

I believe Rocky arrives in Russia (actually Jackson Hole, WY) in a Douglas DC-3.

achiu31 CA

2011-12-27 04:27

Quote

Added HD pics, and submitted new vehicles.
[Image: vlcsnap2011122521h39m09.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h05m45.th.png]

IHateFreedom wrote I believe Rocky arrives in Russia (actually Jackson Hole, WY) in a Douglas DC-3.

Rocky arrives in Jackson Hole, USSR in a Douglas DC-3. :p
[Image: vlcsnap2011122522h41m38.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h42m14.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h42m25.th.png]

sixcyl FR

2011-12-27 12:25

Quote

In theory, it could be a soviet built DC-3 , Lisunov Li-2. But in fact it's a C-47 Skytrain.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising