[ Login ]

The site has moved to a new server, on which you are currently.
As some changes had to be done in the code, the site is still in read-only while checking that everything is fine after the move.
In case you notice any error or strange behaviour please report it via the link here below.
More Information


Last completed movie pages

Helle Nächte; Elements of Matter; The Nile Hilton Incident; Achtung Zoll!; Journey into History; The Land of Robert Burns; You Get Me; Intimate Obsession; Speech & Debate; Small Town Murder Songs; High Society; Katafalk; Elsterglanz und der Schlüssel für die Weibersauna; Hotel Salvation; Summer of '42; (more...)

The Natural, Movie, 1984 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Wampa-One

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Der Unbeugsame (Germany)
  • Der Unbeugsame (Germany)
  • El mejor (Spain)
  • Le meilleur (France)
  • Il migliore (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles


Wampa-One US

2008-03-15 20:24


[Image: capture0blh1.th.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-03-20 04:12:32

Wampa-One US

2008-03-20 04:10


Anything worth mentioning/identifying in these partially visible or blurry background cars?

[Image: capture3fd2.9594.jpg] [Image: capture4uv3.9895.jpg] [Image: capture5nw3.6251.jpg] [Image: capture10ku7.4820.jpg][Image: capture18pg7.1403.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-03-20 04:14:50

Wampa-One US

2008-03-20 04:12


[Image: capture6dpw5.3563.jpg] [Image: capture2fb1.3317.jpg] [Image: capture2brv2.2314.jpg] [Image: capture17du5.2317.jpg] [Image: capture10bmj4.1613.jpg]

Alexander DE

2008-03-20 11:28


The steam locomotive is the Grand Trunk Western #4070, a USRA Light Mikado type engine built in 1918 by the American Locomotive Company (Alco).

The bi-plane looks like a Boeing/Stearman Model 75 'Kaydet'.

Pomeroy41144 US

2011-03-20 22:23


The third photo top row is a 1937 Ford Deluxe Fordor.


Add a comment

Addition of new comments is temporarily disabled for maintenance reasons
More information