[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Teorie tygra; Adosados; Sirota kazanskaya; Chest imeyu!..; Eine Liebe in Afrika; Gangster '70; Mak Dau: Bo lo yau wong ji; Ocho apellidos catalanes; Love H2O; Derrick; Tulpen aus Amsterdam; Dark Circles; Der Mann ohne Schatten; X-Men: Apocalypse; Die Geisterfahrer; (more...)

Quantum of Solace, Movie, 2008 IMDB

Pictures provided by: CarChasesFanatic, badlymad, gliffhanger, antp, G-MANN, Robi

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Ian Fleming's Quantum of Solace [James Bond]
  • James Bond 007 - Ein Quantum Trost (Germany)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

G-MANN UK

2009-12-03 21:32

Quote

[Image: quantum4.jpg] [Image: quantum2.9724.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-09-05 03:12:00

Gag Halfrunt UK

2008-12-01 20:04

Quote

Filmed in the UK, Italy, Austria, Panama and Chile.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0830515/locations

Murf32 CA

2009-03-08 04:44

Quote

Unlike the previous Bond movie, did anyone notice that with the exception of the new Ford Ka, there wasn't anything really that stood out automotively?, I know that the Ford Mondeo shown in the previous movie was new, and, is supposedly going to show up on North American shores, so, and with Ford having had done a 3 picture deal, I wonder what they'll introduce us to in the final 3rd of the Bond movies?, and, I wonder if the Aston Martin DBS will actually get proper screen time, sheesh, the last movie and this one, not much of it was there!

antp BE

2009-10-28 23:33

Quote

Pictures "upgraded" to HD
Thanks to Adrián for having put the time-tags when uploading previous pictures, it really helps for replacing pictures :)

Few wrecks:
[Image: u011623.6172.jpg] [Image: u011629.7691.jpg] [Image: u011633.8922.jpg] [Image: u011640.5890.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2009-10-28 23:34:45

robi DE

2011-01-08 17:10

Quote

For impdb.org:
Douglas DC-3:
[Image: qos1.6226.jpg]

Aermacchi SF 260:
[Image: qos2.1394.jpg]

Bell 212:
[Image: qos3.632.jpg]

Unknown plane
[Image: qos4.9998.jpg]

Unknown "Ocean Sky" business-jet
[Image: qos5.1347.jpg]

Sandie SX

2011-03-23 21:31

Quote

http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Quantum_Of_Solace

dsl SX

2011-03-27 01:20

Quote

antp wrote Few wrecks

Is no1 a Peugeot 404? No.2 looks a Mini - given the location is it one of the Chile plastic-bodied Minis? No3 is Rekord [B].

-- Last edit: 2012-09-05 03:17:43 (G-MANN)

robi DE

2015-02-11 11:52

Quote

Daniel Craig learns stunt driving in a 1997 BMW M3 Evolution Convertible:
[Image: qosm3.jpg]

rjluna2 US

2015-12-03 03:02

Quote

antp wrote Few wrecks:
[Image: u011640.5890.jpg]

I believe it is 1968-72 Chevrolet C-20 :think:

Robi DE

2016-03-22 14:01

Quote

2006 Iveco Daily [*]
[Image: qos_daily1.jpg] [Image: qos_daily2.jpg]

1995 Opel Astra Caravan [*] not seen in the final movie
[Image: qos_astra1.jpg]

2006 Ford Fusion [*]
[Image: qos_fusion1.jpg]

2006 Ford Galaxy [*]
[Image: qos_galaxy1.jpg]

1994 Fiat Punto [*]
[Image: qos_punto1.jpg]

2006 Nissan Atleon [*]
[Image: qos_atleon1.jpg]

1988 BMW 3 [*]
[Image: qos_bmw1.jpg]

2003 Peugeot 206 [*]
[Image: qos_peugeot1.jpg]

1997 Toyota Corolla (deleted scene) [*]
[Image: qos_corolla1.jpg]

2006 Ford Mondeo SW [*]
[Image: qos_mondeo1.jpg]

Vintage car, only party seen in the movie [*] (this is a BTS shot)
[Image: qosfiat1.jpg]

1988 Ford LTD Crown Victoria [*]
[Image: qos_ltdcrownvictoria.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto2.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto3.jpg]

Ford unknown [*]
[Image: qos_ford3.jpg]

Lada Niva [*]
[Image: qos_lada1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto4.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_bus3.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto5.jpg] [Image: qos_auto5-1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_pickup1.jpg]

Isuzu unknown [*]
[Image: qos_isuzu1.jpg]

2002 Maybach 62 [*]
[Image: qos_maybach1.jpg]

2006 Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse [*]
[Image: qos_mercedes6.jpg]

2002 Volkswagen Phaeton [*]
[Image: qos_phaeton1.jpg]

2002 Land-Rover Range Rover [*]
[Image: qos_rangerover0.jpg]

2003 Audi A8 [*]
[Image: qos_audi1.1.jpg]

2005 Audi A4 Avant [*]
[Image: qos_audi2.jpg]

Toyota unknown [*]
[Image: qos_toyota1.jpg]

1997 Volkswagen Passat [*]
[Image: qos_passat1.jpg]

2006 Renault Mégane Sedan [*] (most probably built in Brazil)
[Image: qos_renault1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_bus4.jpg]

1996 Honda Civic Sedan [*]
[Image: qos_honda1.jpg]

Toyota unknown [*]
[Image: qos_toyota2.jpg] [Image: qos_toyota2-1.jpg]

2000 Mercedes-Benz E-Klasse [*]
[Image: qos_mercedes7.jpg]

2000 BMW X5 [*]
[Image: qos_bmw3.jpg] [Image: qos_bmw4.jpg]

2001 Jaguar X-Type [*]
[Image: qos_jaguar4.jpg] [Image: qos_jaguar5.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto6.jpg] [Image: qos_auto6-1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_aut7.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto7.jpg]

1964 Opel Rekord [*]
[Image: qos_opel1.jpg] [Image: qos_opel2.jpg]

2001 Mercedes-Benz C-Klasse [*] not seen in the final movie
[Image: qos_mercedes8.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto8.jpg]

1987 Vauxhall Carlton Estate [*]
[Image: qos_vauxhall1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: qos_auto9.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2016-06-15 20:56:56

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...