[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Houses October Built; S.O.S. szerelem!; Betragen ungenügend!; Dupla Identidade; Apám beájulna; Lethal Woman; Querô; Doc Martin; The Tie That Binds; Kidnapping Mr. Heineken; Fire Fight; Ich suche dich; Le confident de ces dames; Kurenai no nagareboshi; The Outfit; (more...)

Blow Out, Movie, 1981 IMDB

Pictures provided by: badlymad, Nightrider

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Blow out - Der Tod löscht alle Spuren (Germany)
  • Impacto (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

badlymad CA

2008-08-31 01:56

Quote

[Image: vlc2008083015495597qi3.460.jpg]

Set in Philadelphia, starring John Travolta as an audio witness to a political assassination.

-- Last edit: 2008-08-31 02:05:38

Nightrider RU

2011-08-25 22:49

Quote

Great movie.

Nightrider RU

2015-01-26 20:06

Quote

Nagra recorder
[Image: blowout19811080p17-33-29.jpg]
Budd Rail Diesel Cars, left one probably "Crusader"
[Image: blowout19811080p18-17-58.jpg]
Nancy Allen
[Image: blowout19811080p18-31-00.jpg]
Subway rolling stock
[Image: blowout19811080p19-56-20.jpg]
Cars
[Image: blowout19811080p19-46-20.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...