[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Sud pralad; Motorcycle Gang; Ostansya; Barrio Universitario; Raskalyonnaya subbota; 1 Buck; Auntie Lee's Meat Pies; Villaviciosa de al lado; Unnatural; DRAMAtical Murder; The Glass Cage; Quan Zhi Gao Shou; Sweet Home Carolina; Gurozuka; Mu ji zhe; (more...)

The Hot Rock, Movie, 1972 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Raul1983

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Vier schräge Vögel (Germany)
  • Un diamante al rojo vivo (Spain)
  • Kuuma kivi (Finland)
  • Les quatre malfrats (France)
  • La pietra che scotta (Italy)
  • How to Steal a Diamond (United Kingdom)
  • How to Steal a Diamond in Four Uneasy Lessons (United Kingdom)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Raul1983 FI

2009-05-23 19:57

Quote

[Image: 172899-hot1.jpg]

Raul1983 FI

2009-05-23 20:04

Quote

Nice footage of 70's New York. Helicopter flies very close to WTC towers.

[Image: 172902-hot2.jpg] [Image: 172903-hot3.jpg] [Image: 172909-hot5.jpg] [Image: 172905-hot4.jpg]

unclehotrod13 US

2014-06-29 04:45

Quote

Funny movie...nice scenes with original looking cars...

GodzillaFan54 CA

2017-02-08 19:50

Quote

It is interesting, seing footage of the Twin Towers while they were still being built.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising