[ Se connecter ]

Publicité

Dernières fiches de films complétées

Paektusan ch'ongdaero pinnanŭn choguk; Kundangch'aegimbisŏ; Into The Storm; Recall; Plaga zombie; Kongsawan'gongŭl hyanghae ch'ongdolgyŏk'aeganda; The Client; Staged Killer; Walter; Miguel San Miguel; Diesel: The Industry's Smokescreen; Madam Secretary; Hellboy; Kiri chŏnhara Samsu palchŏnso yŏ; Harri Pinter, Drecksau; (plus...)

Operation Crossbow, Film, 1965 IMDB

Images fournies par : Ralph

Options d'affichage:

Titres alternatifs :

  • Unternehmen Crossbow (Germany)
  • På främmande mark (Sweden)

Commentaires sur ce film

Voir tous les commentaires à propos de ce film et de ses véhicules

AuteurMessage

Ralph DE

2007-02-01 21:26

Quote

Also Known As:
The Great Spy Mission (UK) (USA) (reissue title)
Code Name: Operation Crossbow
Operación Crossbow (Argentina) (Spain)
Geheimaktion Crossbow (West Germany)
Opération Crossbow (Canada: French title)
Operaatio Jousi (Finland)
Operacja kusza (Poland)
Operation Crossbow (Denmark)
Operazione Crossbow (Italy)
På främmande mark (Sweden)
Unternehmen Crossbow (West Germany)

Ralph DE

2007-02-02 02:12

Quote

[Image: oc00wq5.6758.jpg] [Image: oc00atr5.1453.jpg] [Image: oc00bkt1.3185.jpg]

Sunbar UK

2007-04-27 16:56

Quote

Avro Lancaster PA474 was built in 1945 but never used in any hostilities. It took part in 2 films, ‘Operation Crossbow’ and ‘The Guns of Navarone’.

[Image: 838lb6.th.jpg]

It has recently completed a major restoration and repainted in the markings of EE139 'Phantom of the Ruhr' being part of the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight since 1973. It is one of only two Lancasters still flying the other being in Canada.

-- Last edit: 2007-04-27 17:01:39

Ajouter un commentaire

Vous devez vous connecter pour poster un commentaire...

Publicité