[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Elment az öszöd; Shitoyakana kedamono; The Reluctant Debutante; The Houses October Built; S.O.S. szerelem!; Betragen ungenügend!; Dupla Identidade; Apám beájulna; Lethal Woman; Querô; Doc Martin; The Tie That Binds; Kidnapping Mr. Heineken; Fire Fight; Ich suche dich; (more...)

The Bridge on the River Kwai, Movie, 1957 IMDB

Pictures provided by: bh

Display options:

Also known as:

  • El puente sobre el río Kwai (Spain)
  • Le Pont de la riviere Kwai (France)
  • Bron över floden Kwai (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

vilero ES

2008-10-06 13:42

Quote

AKA: El puente sobre el río Kwai (Spain); Le Pont de la riviere Kwai (France)

[Image: kd3kfp.jpg] [Image: 10o08d0.jpg] [Image: 30rr5o3.jpg] [Image: fbbbt4.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-10-15 19:55:04

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...