[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Araburu tamashii-tachi; Cronache di poveri amanti; Nashônaru Kiddo; Qamin unaynutyan; Un officier de police sans importance; The Whispering; Strassenkaiser; Mémoire trouble; Sins of My Mother; Emerald City; Tatort - Das Tor zur Hölle; 18 Shades of Dust; Panggil Namaku 3×; Pryatki; The 10 AM; (more...)

Little Red Monkey, Movie, 1955 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Das Geheimnis des roten Affen (Germany)
  • El misterio del mono rojo (Spain)
  • Missione pericolosa (Italy)
  • The Case of the Red Monkey (USA)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-03-20 21:48

[Image: monkekhan.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-03-20 21:48

IMPDb
[Vehicle Image 1496635] [Image: i2.255.jpg] [Image: i3.185.jpg]
[Image: i4hmb2.jpg] [Image: i6.83.jpg] [Image: i7.63.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-03-20 22:20

Is that tail number G-AHEK or G-AHEM? Both were Lockheed Constellations built in 1946; G-AHEK (as N2737A) crashed in 1961 at Richmond, Virginia, killing 77, and G-AHEM (as N2735A) crashed in 1959 at Charleston, West Virginia, killing 2.

Lateef NO

2021-03-20 22:23

G-AHEK - that's a tragic fate :wow:

Corkeyandpals US

2021-04-13 21:54

Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Little_Red_Monkey

-- Last edit: 2021-04-21 00:36:27

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising