[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Mamula; Sins of My Mother 2; Sexy Warriors; Araburu tamashii-tachi; Cronache di poveri amanti; Nashônaru Kiddo; Qamin unaynutyan; Un officier de police sans importance; The Whispering; Strassenkaiser; Mémoire trouble; Sins of My Mother; Emerald City; Tatort - Das Tor zur Hölle; 18 Shades of Dust; (more...)

Alerte au sud, Movie, 1953 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Alarm in het zuiden (Belgium)
  • Ao Sul do Sahara (Brazil)
  • Spion i Marokko (Denmark)
  • Alerta en el sur (Spain)
  • Hälytys etelässä (Finland)
  • Allarme a sud (Italy)
  • Alarm in Marokko (Netherlands)
  • Alarm i syd (Norway)
  • Alarm i söder (Sweden)
  • Alert in the South (USA)
  • Južno od Sahare (Yugoslavia)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a LT

2022-02-01 12:27

[Image: movietitle.151.jpg] [Image: cast1.152.jpg] [Image: director.165.jpg]

Filmed in Morocco.

s13a LT

2022-02-01 12:27

Aircraft for IMPDb :

[Image: impdbiv1.5.jpg]

[Image: impdbi1.48.jpg] [Image: impdbi2.26.jpg]

[Image: impdbii1.28.jpg] [Image: impdbii2.17.jpg]

[Image: impdbii3.12.jpg] [Image: impdbii4.4.jpg] [Image: impdbii5.2.jpg] [Image: impdbii6.2.jpg]

[Image: impdbv2.2.jpg] [Image: impdbv4.jpg] [Image: impdbv5.jpg] [Image: impdbv6.jpg]

[Image: impdbiii1.15.jpg] [Image: impdbiii3.2.jpg] [Image: impdbiii7.2.jpg] [Image: impdbiii6.3.jpg]
[Image: impdbiii8.1.jpg] [Image: impdbiii10.1.jpg] [Image: impdbiii11.jpg] [Image: impdbiii12.1.jpg]

Lateef NO

2022-02-01 12:34

Nice pictures! That DH.106 Comet is beautiful.

s13a LT

2022-02-01 12:54

Thanks :) Indeed a beautiful aircraft, but with major design flaws.

s13a LT

2022-02-01 14:11

Most likely towable boarding stairs :

[Image: groundci014618.jpg]

CougarTim US

2022-02-02 01:14

F-BGSA and F-BGSB were built in 1952, grounded in 1954, and scrapped in 1961.
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/308309/F-BGSA
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-BGSA.html

Corkeyandpals US

2022-02-04 02:55

Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Alerte_au_sud

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising