[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Fast Five, Movie, 2011 IMDB

Pictures provided by: walter, badlymad, afonso, potter, fidelito, antp, 93montero, js1987

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Fast & Furious 5
  • Rápidos y furiosos 5in control (Mexico)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

walter IT

2010-12-15 14:44

Quote

[Image: snapb6.1697.jpg]
Pictures from the trailer

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-12-15 19:49

Quote

Filmed in the USA, Puerto Rico and Brazil.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1596343/locations

Looks as if most of the trailer shots are locations in Puerto Rico pretending to be Brazil.

-- Last edit: 2010-12-15 19:51:54

boogieman US

2011-01-23 03:29

Quote

'71 Barracuda that is supposed to be Featured in this movie sold at Barrett-jackson today for $280,000

Link to "www.barrett-jackson.com"

CRAFT372 US

2011-05-30 21:06

Quote

boogieman wrote '71 Barracuda that is supposed to be Featured in this movie sold at Barrett-jackson today for $280,000

Link to "www.barrett-jackson.com"

WOW taht car is more overkill then this whole movie :) :) :)

TARBA FR

2011-06-15 03:13

Quote

this is a Great Movie !! :king:

majorhawke US

2011-06-16 03:26

Quote

the fast and the furious series has become too much about action and gun fighting, and not enough about street racing and cars. But I can say this movie killed fast & furious 4.

firedragon42885 US

2011-07-10 12:35

Quote

This had to be the best Fast and the furious yet. They brought so many top of the line cars to the street and a whole lot more @$$ kicking to the film. I love how most of the actors and actresses from the other for films were in it and they brought the new bad boy of action Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in it as well. If there is one man that I can truly say is capable of smacking around Bin Diesel it is Dwayne Johnson. I do think however it would have been great to see the country boy from Tokyo Drift in it but this was supposed to take place before Tokyo. Regardless though it is a kickass in your face tna action and I look forward to buying on DVD and watching 100+ times like I have the others.

MishaD RU

2011-08-22 20:57

Quote

Very big and HUGE collection of cars from FAST FIVE
http://fast5.ru/cars/

walter IT

2011-08-28 15:33

Quote

antp wrote HD captures in progress, so I'll clean & complete the page in the next days :)

Don't forget to capture a parked Audi A4 B6 (clearly visible) that I spotted at the cinema... :whistle:

antp BE

2011-08-29 18:19

Quote

Yes I saw it too ;) I added it.

-- Last edit: 2011-08-30 17:52:49

antp BE

2011-08-30 16:39

Quote

A classic "only in movies" scene:

First, the police analyse software is well done: it identifies the car from the camera images. We would need that at imcdb :D
[Image: ff005305c21.875.jpg]

Then, as the image is too blurry to see the passengers, they use the class "enhance" function...
[Image: ff005308c27.5496.jpg]

... but unfortunately, they were wearing masks
[Image: ff005309c30.4884.jpg]

Not a problem, the face recognition system will analyse that and identify the guy anyway :D
[Image: ff005317c42.8183.jpg]

antp BE

2011-08-31 14:22

Quote

Pictures replaced by HD captures, and lots of cars added.

majorhawke US

2011-10-25 02:06

Quote

Justin lin knows how to ruin the greatest of the series.

caioficetech BR

2011-12-23 01:05

Quote

majorhawke wrote Justin lin knows how to ruin the greatest of the series.


2

93montero

2012-01-09 22:58

Quote

Adding a missing International Harvester Scout 800 with a role :sun:

93montero

2012-01-12 01:42

Quote

Thank god Michelle Rodriguez wasn't in this.

Aolju ES

2013-01-07 19:45

Quote

I love this movie. I love all the F&F saga. The car action is great, the stunts are incredible and the crashes are hard. It's fantastic!

Nightrider RU

2013-01-07 21:04

Quote

Saga? Are you 10-years old?

antp BE

2013-01-08 17:28

Quote

What's wrong with that? I like to watch these movies too :p

mike962 DE

2013-01-08 17:47

Quote

antp wrote What's wrong with that? I like to watch these movies too :p

on 3rd February they release a teaser for the 6th movie which is scheduled for May release

ingo DE

2013-01-08 20:29

Quote

antp wrote What's wrong with that? I like to watch these movies too :p

Huh, so easy you can destroy the (maybe partly existing) reputation of being an established, sophisticated admin of one of the leading internet pages of the world :p

antp BE

2013-01-09 17:28

Quote

I completed the all the F&F pages of the site, and many other car-action movies, I doubt that it is a secret that I like such movies :p

CRAFT372 US

2014-01-11 16:13

Quote

Here is a link to a episode of Jay Leno's Garage that features some cars from this movie enjoy http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=prYgdgo-pBU

Klumb3r CL

2014-09-28 23:33

Quote

Also known as: 'Rápidos y furiosos 5in control' in Hispanic America.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...